Accounting for 3.5 of the new global capacity by 2023
[…] 52. Amend § 425.100 by—

End Amendment Part Start Amendment Part

a. Revising paragraph (b)(1); and

End Amendment Part Start Amendment Part

b. Adding paragraph (d).

End Amendment Part

The revision and addition read as follows:

General.

* * * * *

(b) * * *

(1) The ACO meets or exceeds the applicable minimum savings rate established under §§ 425.604, 425.605 (except as provided under § 425.605(h)), 425.606, 425.609, or 425.610.

* * * * *

(d) An ACO is eligible to receive advance investment payments if it meets the criteria under § 425.630(b).

Start Amendment Part

53. Amend § 425.204(g) by removing the references “§ 425.601, § 425.602, or § 425.603” and adding in its place the references “§§ 425.601, 425.602, 425.603, or 425.652”.

End Amendment Part

Start Amendment Part

54. Amend § 425.224(a)(4) by removing the phrase “, or a one-sided model of the BASIC track's glide path (Level A or Level B),”.

End Amendment Part Start Amendment Part

55. Amend § 425.302 by adding paragraph (a)(3)(iv) to read as follows:

End Amendment Part

Program requirements for data submission and certifications.

(a) * * *

(3) * * *